The Irish Junior Championships 2022

Location West County Hotel, Clare Rd. Ennis
Start date 2022-04-08
End date 2022-04-10
Sections U8,U10,U12,U14,U16,U19
Contact John Cassidy , 0872495913
Flyer Irish_Junior_Chess_Championship_2022_Flyer.pdf
Category Irish
Notes

Qualifying winners of each section will be awarded the title of Irish Champion for that age group. Pay for the first two children and the third is free. Entries on the day are subject to a €10 surcharge except the U8 section.

For Under 8s who are not ICU members you can enter here..

Full Entry list (Including offline entries) - http://www.limerickchessclub.net/tournaments/irishjun2022.htm

Entries

U8 20 entries

719 Ayaansh Mulukutla

700 Samarth Dolia

700 Akshara Karthikeyan

Sreeyan Andhurthi

Zuzanna Zacharek

Alp Ege Yildiz

Franek Dudek

Isabella Kramek

Oisin McFadden

Aaron Dillon

Leo Hayes

Marianne Oreilly

Sophie Oreilly

Liam Daniel Giustini

Louis Chapuis

Saiansh Biswal

Thomas Carvalho

Emil Margouet

Ilankathir Vanjinathan

Musab Rejeb

U10 23 entries

1361 Ethan Cole

868 Zara Sviridova

778 Polly McCormick

777 Maxim Lorigan

777 Riyansh Agarwal

727 Vivaan Verlekar

713 Paddy Kirby

700 Levi Faustino Lawlor

700 Thomas Syms

700 Rithwik Malu

700 Serenity Malone

700 Yathrik Anand

700 Daniel Devine

700 Igor Kramek

700 Stella Li

700 Shreya Yadagiri

700 Robert Sean Giustini

700 Owen McKenna

700 Yuan Ya Wang

700 Dylan Collins

James O'Brien

Sanat Kumar Das

Iaromir Kurochkin

U12 23 entries

1514 Yannick Woods

1172 Pranav Karthikeyan

928 Bedhbh Doolin

863 Nemhain Doolin

829 Conor Vioreanu

734 Darun Govindaraju

717 Paddy Connolly

700 Alex Kramek

700 Ethan Davenport

700 Dusan Waters

700 Patrick Carden

700 Nathan Jacob Renji

700 Filip Wolanin

700 Tymon Kedziorek

700 Conor Walsh

700 Luke Martin Dillon

700 Johan Biju

700 Ai Tong Yu

700 Joseph Scully

700 Atharv Singhal

700 Maxim Bustamante

700 Duaa Rejeb

Anuar Tureshbayev

U14 19 entries

1908 Patryk Brozynski

1496 Rafael Ninan Renji

1428 Gavin Sheahan

1166 Conor Sheehan

1103 Malo McDermott

1021 Oscar Roe

993 Christopher Woods

865 Stanislaw Ulbrych

813 Elias Faustino Lawlor

805 Szymon Wegrzyn

786 Jack McAuliffe

725 Anna Carroll

713 Oliver Barnes

700 Conor O'Reilly

700 Lauren Devine

700 Patrick O'Keeffe

700 Benjamin Gacquin

700 Harry Braine

700 Ernest Zulgis

U16 12 entries

1910 Benjamin Murray

1803 Con Kirby

1766 Ben Sheahan

1559 Atharva Paibir

1448 Andrew Finnerty

829 Tiernan Crotty

812 Max Gavilovskis

779 Susanmaria Aji

700 Adam Fullerton

700 Alexander Zubrzycki

700 Shane Loughlin

Alton D'Souza

U19 7 entries

1995 Denis Ruchko

1601 William Hackett

1422 Orla Dorman

1213 Evan McCourt

969 Declan Voogt

700 Viktoria Angelova

700 Ronan Prior

© 2004-2022 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy