Irish Junior Championships 2021

Location Coláiste Éanna, Hillside Park, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16. D16 E248
Start date 2021-10-23
End date 2021-10-31
Sections U8,U10,U12,U14,U16,U19
Contact Venkat
Event website chess-results.com/tnr586654.aspx?lan=1
Flyer Irish_Junior_Chess_Championship_2021_Flyer.pdf
Category Irish
Notes

Qualifying winners of each section will be awarded the title of Irish Champion for that age group. *Face coverings are not mandatory for U8,U10 and U12 sections Free Zoom session for 60-90 minutes for analysis of interesting games - Saturday 30th Oct @16:30 Topic & Time: Review of games from the Irish Junior Championship with GM Alex Baburin, 30th Oct, 16:30 to 17:30 Join Zoom Meeting: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/83504639630?pwd=MFdLVzhkK1ZiSlRCN1NTT2pJaU1QZz09 Meeting ID: 835 0463 9630 Passcode: Junio

Entries

U8 32 entries

777 Riyansh Agarwal

700 Levi Faustino Lawlor

700 Samarth Dolia

700 Stephen Comer

700 Murray Liu

700 Shreya Yadagiri

700 Daniel Devine

Zuzanna Zacharek

Louis Chapuis

Rory Kirby

Luke McCarthy

Kyle-Henrique Sammon Fernandes

Enda Jiang

Franek Dudek

Kyle Wang

Alp Ege Yildiz

Victor Mitkov

Shu Yu Chen

Colin Yang

Peter Wong

Eleonor Diaz Nauton-Fourteu

Jake Ke

Abhishek Dubey

Saiansh Biswal

Thomas Carvalho

Harvey Zuo

Eric Yuze Lin

Siril Bahunadham

Alp Ege Yildiz

Michael O'Connell

Gokturk Unverdi

Musab Rejeb

U10 38 entries

1804 Andrey A. Ivanov

1369 Yannick Woods

1192 Pranav Karthikeyan

1118 Ethan Cole

868 Zara Sviridova

852 Bedhbh Doolin

829 Conor Vioreanu

810 Maxim Lorigan

783 Nemhain Doolin

779 Alivia Thomas

778 Polly McCormick

708 Vivaan Verlekar

700 Helen Bueckert

700 Nathan Jacob Renji

700 Shubh Varma

700 Umaira Aftab Ahmed Iraqi

700 Harshit Agrawal

700 Luke Martin Dillon

700 Ameya Vallamkonda

700 Kiril Merzlovs

700 Akshaj Uikey

700 Austin Choo

700 Sebastian Nicolaev

700 Natalia Melnikova

700 Maggie Abrahamson

700 Prisha Jha

700 Owen McKenna

700 Daniel Walsh

700 Dylan Collins

700 Igor Kramek

700 Ai Tong Yu

700 Stella Li

700 Reuben O'Brien

700 Joseph Scully

Frankie Ward

John Daly

Anuar Tureshbayev

Blake Harris

U12 51 entries

1727 Jason Liu

1496 Rafael Ninan Renji

1166 Conor Sheehan

1137 George Stack

1045 Advaith Nichenametla V

834 Anton Biarozkin

813 Elias Faustino Lawlor

779 Edmund McIntyre

725 Anna Carroll

713 Paddy Kirby

700 Daniel Kychygin

700 Benjamin Liu

700 Tanya Collier

700 Seamus Comer

700 Senan Walsh

700 Johan Biju

700 Wyatt Winston

700 Denis Panarin

700 Jiarui Yu

700 Tony Chen

700 Arthur Kuvsincikov

700 Edward Comerford

700 Peter Comer

700 Teodor Bostan

700 Timothy Bostan

700 Daniel Vdovenko

700 Charlie Linehan

700 Vivaan Singhal

700 Maxim Bustamante

700 Dylan Gormally Whittaker

700 Oliver Barnes

700 Patrick O'Keeffe

700 Michael Gannon

700 Lauren Devine

700 Aarush Srivastava

700 Lola Doherty

700 Tymon Kedziorek

700 Vihan Patil

700 Dusan Waters

700 Buyantur Naranbaatar

700 Naisha Agarwal

700 Ray Rong

700 Oscar Rothwell

Daniel Toogood

Johan Felix Peter

Shaobo Ma

Dylan Wright

Daniel Hill

Conor Yang

Conor Daly

James Cahill

U14 36 entries

2038 Kavin Venkatesan

2038 Lara Putar

1908 Patryk Brozynski

1559 Atharva Paibir

1532 Karel Lievens

1427 Fearghal Brady

1404 Daniil Kashanin

1162 Dexter Harris

1115 Sean Gannon

1103 Malo McDermott

1069 Diana Bueckert

951 Charlie Reilly

867 Adam Lyons

845 Santo Sen

819 Lucy Bueckert

812 Max Gavilovskis

743 Lucas Yan

714 Savannah Corrigan

700 Alex Feve

700 Martin Vidolov

700 Dimitri Lapeyre

700 Gemma Mulholland

700 Niamh Hornsby

700 Dylan Madigan

700 Namuun Natsagdorj

700 Avishi Singhal

700 Priyanshu Jha

700 Luca Devine

700 Sachin Mahesh

700 Conor O'Reilly

Hugh Barker

Taufik Kamal

Dylan White

Vincent Cong Zhang

Tanmayee Reddy

Hao Shen Yang

U16 25 entries

2059 Adam Collins

2011 Markel Vesga Izeta

1972 Leon Putar

1910 Benjamin Murray

1803 Con Kirby

1626 Jana Solomatina

1610 Gagik Avetisyan

1541 Charlie O'Connell

1541 Cody Coughlan

1321 Jack McIntyre

1241 Calum Glendinning

1149 Arthur Moull

1148 Kris Connell

892 Yuvan Sree Kandru

783 Milena Mkrtichyan

711 Nathan O'Halloran

700 Miroslaw Xavier Schwarz

700 Kevin Connolly

700 Tom Graham

700 Eric Han

700 Alex Harbison

700 Ronan Prior

700 Ted O'Sullivan

Joshua Webster

Ben Toogood

U19 21 entries

2118 Sean J. Murphy

1959 Oisin O'Cuilleanain

1887 Darragh Moran

1883 Cathal Keenan

1685 Dayna Ferguson

1444 Martin Fitzgerald

1379 Dylan McBrien

1363 Niall Fitzgerald

1264 Adam Rushe

1158 Evan McCourt

1147 James Wong

1138 Joshua Ryan

1077 Chris Curran

1044 Noah Morgan-Doyle

1029 Jack O'Neill

992 Diarmaid Waldron

969 Declan Voogt

790 Michael Scully

700 Finnian Kirwan

700 Cory Whelan

David Tautkus

© 2004-2022 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy