The Leinster Junior Championships 2023

Location The Talbot Hotel, Stillorgan, Dublin
Start date 2023-01-03
End date 2023-01-08
Sections U19, U16, U14, U12, U11, U10, U9, U8
Contact ICU Tournament Officer, 877553834
Event website chess-results.com/tnr714655.aspx?lan=1
Flyer The_Leinster_Junior_Chess_Championships_2023_-_Sheet5.pdf
Category Irish
Notes

Qualifying winners will take home the Leinster title for their age.

U10 Link: https://chess-results.com/tnr716067.aspx?lan=1

Entries

U19 8 entries

2150 FM James Crowley

2102 Oisin O'Cuilleanain

1853 Andrew Brennan

1663 Evan McCourt

1579 Alex O'Rourke

1472 Adam Noel

700 Avishi Singhal

700 Fionn Lynch

U16 33 entries

1954 Oliver Barnes

1953 Darun Govindaraju

1941 Atharva Paibir

1887 Harry Braine

1809 Yubo Wang

1779 Emma Fougerat

1770 Aarav Kesare

1760 Vivaan Singhal

1695 Dylan Gormally Whittaker

1648 Luca Devine

1640 Bill Shelley

1590 Alivia Thomas

1562 Adam Lyons

1492 Yanbo Yu

1450 Eoghan Conroy

1126 Diana Kopylov

1089 Yitian Chen

886 Tanmayee Reddy

826 Tiernan Crotty

797 Lucy Bueckert

795 Ashen Wijayaratne

746 Charlie Reilly

717 Diya Govindaraju

700 Conor O'Neill

700 Anbu Venkatraman

700 Ray Rong

700 Avishi Singhal

483 Patrick Galvin

482 George Heneghan

428 Sasha Kelly Ivasiuc

400 Alex Kavanagh-Loakman

400 Buyantur Naranbaatar

400 Ryan Uhlemann

U14 44 entries

1954 Oliver Barnes

1953 Darun Govindaraju

1887 Harry Braine

1870 Lorcan McDonnell Ryan

1837 Advaith Nichenametla V

1793 Nemhain Doolin

1790 Elias Faustino Lawlor

1774 Pranav Karthikeyan

1770 Aarav Kesare

1760 Vivaan Singhal

1751 Beckett Spence

1742 Bedhbh Doolin

1695 Dylan Gormally Whittaker

1648 Atharv Singhal

1590 Alivia Thomas

1589 Anton Biarozkin

1567 Elijah Patrick Catacutan

1558 Alfie Holland

1546 Ai Tong Yu

1519 Mark Conway

1457 Kerem Baykal

1444 Max Wang

1442 Naisha Agarwal

1421 Bohan Zhang

1413 Darshan Lakshminarayanan

1401 Jacopo Panunzio

1364 Ceren Baykal

1360 Christian Biondi

1360 Priyanshu Jha

1360 Daniel Goss

1126 Diana Kopylov

700 Pei Lin Oisin Pu

700 Jiarui Yu

700 Leo Phelan

700 Eva Yu

518 Ben O'Mahony

510 Lauren Devine

464 Michael Gannon

442 Jia Rui Jerry Ge

401 Ethan Kemmereit

400 Reuben De Barra O Siochain

400 Anirudh Siva Aruljothi

400 Alex Kramek

Finn Murray-Sweeney

U12 34 entries

2033 Maxim Lorigan

1793 Nemhain Doolin

1774 Pranav Karthikeyan

1742 Bedhbh Doolin

1727 Yinan Duan

1724 Vivaan Verlekar

1598 Ronith Shankar

1567 Elijah Patrick Catacutan

1540 Zsombor Vaczi

1510 Johan Biju

1507 Albert Nawrocki

1495 Mike Wang

1438 Reuben O'Brien

1405 Prisha Gupta

1360 Denzel Guinto

1360 Isaac McGinity

1360 Oscar Caron

1289 Erik Ivanovas

886 Conor Vioreanu

703 Jacob Fynes

700 Harshit Agrawal

700 Umaira Aftab Ahmed Iraqi

700 Duaa Rejeb

700 Luke Martin Dillon

650 Alex Quinn

512 Ben Crowley

448 Killian Doherty Heaney

440 Helen Bueckert

400 Eoin Galvin

400 Luke Madigan

400 Patrick Lu

400 Shourya Singh

400 Roan Murphy

400 Albert Beeings

U11 23 entries

2033 Maxim Lorigan

1934 Ethan Cole

1731 Adam Darker

1727 Yinan Duan

1688 Polly McCormick

1688 Ayaansh Mulukutla

1667 Murray Liu

1661 Thomas Syms

1597 Hugo Sweetman

1549 Stella Li

1540 Yuan Ya Wang

1534 Igor Kramek

1495 Mike Wang

1415 Hari Joseph Cahill

1384 Owen McKenna

1366 Michael Aherne

1360 Ciara Jensen

1360 Eldho Bibin

1360 Robbie Walsh

658 James O'Brien

440 Helen Bueckert

400 Conor Whelan

400 Lorena Putar

U10 19 entries

1661 Thomas Syms

1648 Daniel Devine

1628 Kyle-Henrique Sammon Fernandes

1624 Riyansh Agarwal

1603 Nicole White

1428 Shreya Yadagiri

1377 Kaushal Sethiya

1360 Iarlaith Drew

1278 Levi Faustino Lawlor

474 Darragh Mahon

400 Enda Jiang

400 Senan Prendergast

400 Floren Jr Strimbu

400 Lorena Putar

400 Joseph Stokes

400 William Dong

400 Jude Bridgeman Carr

400 Fionn Power Daly

Luke McCarthy

U9 21 entries

1753 Saiansh Biswal

1688 Ayaansh Mulukutla

1667 Murray Liu

1665 Sreeyan Andhurthi

1597 Darragh Greenan

1399 Louis Chapuis

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1360 Daniel Antohi

1360 Alvin Linjo

1360 Akshara Karthikeyan

1360 George Wang

1354 Lauren Catacutan

400 Rukhshona Rakhmonova

Daniel Zhang

Musab Rejeb

Rhys Belton

Daniel Zhu

Zuriel Eoghan Mahor

Kate Wang

Aaron Dillon

Eric Yuze Lin

U8 20 entries

1688 Ayaansh Mulukutla

1669 George White

1667 Murray Liu

1665 Sreeyan Andhurthi

1371 Ilankathir Vanjinathan

1355 Oisin McFadden

1321 Danyil Siruk

1305 Charlie Leonard

1213 Divansh Nagpal

Rhys Belton

Henry McCabe

Liam Daniel Giustini

Franek Dudek

Senan Drew

Isabella Kramek

Nakshatr Verma

Victor Mitkov

Abduallah Talhah Rejeb

Botond Vaczi

Rianna Joy Kumar

© 2004-2024 Irish Chess Union ● Contact UsPrivacy Policy