Location | The Talbot Hotel, Stillorgan, Dublin |
---|---|
Start date | 2024-03-29 |
End date | 2024-04-01 |
Prize fund | €2,000 |
Sections | Open, Volunteer |
Contact | Tournament Director |
Event website | chess-results.com/tnr912559.aspx?lan=1&art=0 |
Live Games URL | view.livechesscloud.com/#c57db507-53b6-4a5b-8371-159ffe9976bc |
Flyer | The_Dublin_Open_2024_(1).pdf |
Category | Irish |
Notes | |
Lichess link: https://lichess.org/broadcast/the-dublin-international-open-and-40-65-2024/round-1/HOp2yU7S These are 7 round FIDE events played over 4 days. Rounds 1: 6.30pm, Rounds 2-3: 10am, 3pm Rounds 4-5: 10am, 3pm Rounds 6-7: 10am, 3pm |
2341 FM Stephen Jessel
2341 IM David Fitzsimons
2326 FM Yaroslav Dumansky
2263 Maximilian Lohr
2222 FM Kavin Venkatesan
2198 FM Colm Daly
2189 CM Jacob Flynn
2165 CM Shane Melaugh
2092 Lukian Hushpit
1972 Malo McDermott
1969 Oissine Murphy
1952 Oliver Barnes
1947 Atharva Paibir
1944 Andrey A. Ivanov
1939 Rustem Abdullayev
1912 Emmet O'Rourke
1912 Eoin Harrington
1904 Korneliusz Bartczak
1897 Conor O'Reilly
1887 Brian Gallagher
1882 Smari Sigurdsson
1868 Advaith Nichenametla V
1863 Beckett Spence
1846 Lorcan McDonnell Ryan
1836 Rohan Salin
1826 Kris Connell
1812 Robert Frost
1808 Sean Cullen
1808 Paul Greenan
1796 Declan Voogt
1796 Andrew Campbell
1789 Niki Mullins
1778 Vitaliy Salmin
1778 Miguel Silveiro
1774 Pranav Karthikeyan
1774 Ciaran O'Reilly
1768 Toby Crothers
1765 Aarav Kesare
1760 Piotr Baczkowski
1749 Yinan Duan
1748 Nemhain Doolin
1745 Vivaan Singhal
1740 Ryan Sargesson
1737 Conor Sheehan
1729 Ruarai Goodfellow
1729 Finn Cummins
1727 Dylan Gormally Whittaker
1727 Adam Gulyas
1719 Chris Dorrian
1718 Unnar Ingvarsson
1714 Peter Campbell
1709 Saiansh Biswal
1699 Kristjan Ingi Smarason
1699 Larus H. Bjarnason
1693 Alan Lane
1684 Mantas Zilevicius
1680 Kevin Huang
1662 Danny Beirne-Bowden
1644 Harmond Richardson
1619 Denis Lynch
1618 Darragh Greenan
1613 Alexey Marchenko
1559 Murray Liu
1507 Maryna Petrenko
1493 Krish Bhattacharjee
1491 David Greenan
1466 Jose Ufarte
1461 Harry Barnes
1448 Amirsad Zalli
1443 Denis Barsila
1409 Prisha Gupta
1329 Danyil Siruk
1318 Keren Ziv
400 Lorena Putar